Monday, November 14, 2011

Dinner again!

This round i pick Jennie Garth.
On her look and dress during 35th Annual People's Choice.
My dress would be pink in color.
Lets scroll down hunneh!
.
.
.
.
.
.
.
1. The hair

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
.

2. Exactly like the dress but pink in color.

.
.
.
.
.
.
.
However, since the dress is pink. I will tone down my make up like this.
Still Katy Perry! (like last year..)

3. The Make Up

.
.
.
.
.
.
4. Last but not least my blue contact lens.

Lets wait for the actual look next Friday!
Tata hunneh!

-The End-
Read More

Friday, September 16, 2011

So called bridesmaid in September

The birthday celebration then turns into a so called bridesmaid photography session.
Everyone is a bridesmaid meanwhile nobody is a bride to be.
We had fun though..laughing about being a bridesmaid in a birthday party!
By the way, whose idea was that?
;)

Tata and take care peeps ;)

Read More

Saturday, September 10, 2011

Sweet September for Sophia.

A little occasion to celebrate a friend for her birthday.
As a token of appreciation to her for not failing t
o be a good friend (and a good boss too!).
A little dash of pink to compliment the white decor is just a perfect choice.
With the help of my sister and friends, we managed to pull out a very romantic ambiance for the party.
We hope she likes it.
However, it turns out
that she likes it so much!
Happy Birthday S
ophia!
May God shower u with happiness
and good times all year round!
=)

::The Ambiance ::

:: Happy Faces::

:: VVIP : The Birthday Woman
::

:: The Writer ::

:: Muacks! Thank you for your time ::


-The End -


nota kaki: Happy Birthday September babies!!!

Read More

Thursday, July 28, 2011

Coconut bra and coconut leaves skirt

Tomorrow onwards i will be officially away from Kuala Lumpur. Its like having a big relief when i can finally forget about my work! You dont have any idea how suffer i am dealing with people and thousands (metaphor ;p) of papers. I can hardly find my pen on my own table @_@.

I am going to an island with crystal clear water and coral re
ef. Sounded more like an advert to me. Lol! I just hope that the reefs are still alive. On top of that, I keep on reminding myself to bring bread for the little fish. Together with my buddies, i seriously cant wait! (although i claimed in FB im not in the mood of packing). By the way, who loves packing, rite?!Urghhhh..!


Its now 1am in the morning and yet i havent finish packing up my things. Sunnies, pretty hat, rubber slipper, undies, camera, necklace??, is somewhere errrr.....i think might be in this room. I can only see my hat now. All right fellow readers, i think if i spend more time typing and sharing my excited-ness..i will end up wearing coconut shell as my bra and some coconut leaves as my skirt. Better not to! Its an eyesore i promise u!

Good nite and assalamualaikum ;)


nota kaki: pray for my safety is must for u guys n gurls. hehe

Read More

Tuesday, July 12, 2011

Tuesday, July 5, 2011

I want to grow old with you =)

Second years of celebration at G Tower.

I knew this guy for almost 2 years and half already.Frankly, he was not the love from the first sight. However, he did catch my attention.Very!!Hehe.. A very distinguish guy. Not that i say that he is perfect but we compliment each other in both positive and negative ways. Nobody is perfect anyway ;) We learn each other and Khairuddin if you are reading this piece of writing, i just want to say that, I am learning you, still.. =) Please be good and behave well. No more kidding around, ok?!

TWO is better than ONE ;)

This year our relationship turns into TWO! Yeay! Sometimes i do wonder how did i manage to keep this relationship up until TWO years. Its not an easy task to handle this guy named Khairuddin. Waking him up in the morning ... reminding this and that... layan his kerenah.. its like baby-sitting. I am not complaining. Though he sometimes can be very annoying (manja kunun!), but i like it. Just keep it that way,baby. I enjoy every bits and seconds when im with you.Haha!

Surprise..surprise! Surprised?

Regardless of his annoying-ness (of liking himself to be pampered all the time), i must acknowledge his good habits as well. It is very rare to see a guy whom is very good in folding clothes neatly. Oh, please keep it up baby! I am not even close to good in folding clothes (ironing too!). I put so much hopes on you in the future. Haha! I can imagine myself watching tv while you are busy folding clothes next to me. Sweet, ain't it? He is good in doing house chores. Just name a few, he is good at cleaning, folding and ironing the clothes, cleaning the house(kindly excludes toilet), and errrr......errrrrr.....gardening? Panas eh gardening? Fret not baby...i already bought Fair & Lovely for you. Haha! (too much of laughing i guess T_T).

Ahhh....i can see your eyes are in tears! Hah! Gotcha! :P

Anyway,anyhow..errr..anybody..yuhuuu??? I hope someone is listening to me right now :P Too much of babbling. However, this is how i express my feelings right now. I hope to read this when im old and cant stop smiling whereby the old Khairuddin will sit next to me with a tongkat in his hand. or perhaps i shall imagine him with all the wrinkles in the world, specky, dark and short? Bahahaha....Lets just hope that he skips reading this paragraph ;)

Yes..i know u love me :P (Perasan!)

We are TWO years in a relationship and still counting. Praise to Allah for this lovely gift which is to love and to be loved be it your beau, your family or your friends..Gambate Nina! You still have more years to count. InsyaAllah...

CAUTION : DO NOT PUKE!

Ececececece. Dari kerana mate...

And the Prince and the Princess live happily ever after. The end.
Read More

Thursday, June 9, 2011

Tomorrow is the day!


10 June 2011 is the day.
Leave applied and approved.
Heels and attire ready.
Hope everything will runs smoothly.
With God wills.

nota kaki: My heart sings la la la..


Read More

Wednesday, May 18, 2011

Monday, May 9, 2011

Macaron Tower....Its here!

Ding Dong Bell...
I am so into this. I absolutely want this for my wedding.
Oh pretty pretty pleaseeeeee..... ;)



I have this one lady that can make my dream comes true.
I shall say hello to her...
Oh wait....but im not getting married any soon! Haha..
But still....i'll keep my dream and will make it true...one day.
One fine day!

This is her blog.. myinnerdomesticbliss

*wink*

-The End. The Princess is about to go out for lunch and continue her work. No fairytale ya'll.Hehe-
Read More

Wednesday, May 4, 2011

Dua Tahun Berdua

Dari setahun kepada dua tahun....alhamdulillah :)
Semoga ada yg ketiga, empat dan seterusnya...
InsyaAllah.

❤ u!

nota kaki: a surprise celebration? *wink*
Read More

Tuesday, May 3, 2011

Nak Nurul Shukor dengan Harga Bajet?

Lai lai lai.....hehe. Meh meh rapat sikit. Siapa tak kenal dgn Nurul Shukor kan? Nurul cukup terkenal dengan hasil solekan yang cantek dan begitu sinonim dengan Siti Nurhaliza. Rasanya kalau muka ala kadar, mesti terus nampak lagi vast bukan? ;) Tapi bila dengar Nurul Shukor mesti akan ada yang tertelan air liur apabila memikirkan ongkos yg bakal dikeluarkan untuk menggunakan khidmat Nurul Shukor. However, fret not! Nurul Shukor dengan murah hati menawarkan harga istimewa untuk pakej perkahwinan yang merangkumi baju untuk pengantin dan solekan dan dandanan rambut dari Nurul Shukor sendiri.Pelamin pun hado tau! Nah klik sini...klik dulu baru tahu =)



nota kaki: Selamat Pengantin Baru kpd Mak Qaiser a.k.a Karipap Sayur =) U look pretty on that day....Semoga berbahagia selalu. Jangan lupa kenalkan dgn BijakSixers ok...nnt i terjah! ;)
Read More

Wednesday, April 6, 2011

Maybelline Makeover Ladies!!

You heard it ladies.. A makeover! Every Joyah, Bedah and Tipah would love makeover. So do i! So last weekend was a girls-day-out for me and my girlfriends. We went for a makeover by Maybelline (Thanks to Tammy and my sister). From a plain Jane we were transformed into something beautiful. We had fun during the makeover. Chit chatting with other ladies while waiting for our turn, dug some tips from the make up artist and not to forget the photoshoot session. Lovely!

:: Bare naked Face ::


:: Touch me! I mean....touch me up ;) ::

:: The Writer ::

::The Click-ing Time::


After the metamorphosis session, we headed to Garden for tea time cums lunch. It was 4pm but we still have not filled up our empty stomach. Poor tummy! When it comes to beauty, ones cant forget about eating and etcetera ;) Oh by the way, i love their English Breakfast tea. Very soothing! Burpp~(errr...excuse me).

:: Tea for Three ::
Sara cant join us for tea as she had other plan on that day. She has a date after the makeover session. Sarah's fiancée was kind enough to patiently wait for her to get done. Lucky you, babe! Sarah, dont forget to upload your after makeover pic yeah?!

Oh well, our day didnt end just like that. We had dinner at Sukhumvit Kg Baru with my brothers and his friends. Pictures? Not today lovely readers :) But you can enjoy my last but not least picture for this entry. I hope you'll have a great day with your beloved one...

Daa~

*fuhhh...flying kiss*

Read More